6
T H E B U I L D I N G C O N S E R VAT I O N D I R E C T O R Y 2 0 1 6
T W E N T Y T H I R D E D I T I O N
1
PROFESS IONAL SERV I CES
PROFESSIONAL
SERVICE
PROVIDERS
Design
Services
Survey &
Investigation
Development
Services
Pg
SCOTLAND
NORTH
WALES
MIDLANDS
EAST
SOUTH EAST
SOUTHWEST
EU
A K S Ward Lister Beare
st
42
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
A R P Anthony Richardson &
Partners
ar
cm qs
13
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
A R P L Architects
ar
po
cm qs
13
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Aaron Evans Architects Ltd ar ud hi ms
cm pc
13
■
W H
■ ■
Acanthus Clews Architects Ltd ar id hi po su cm hs
13
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Adrian Cox Associates
st
42
■ ■
AECOM Consulting Engineers
ae st su
cm hs
pc
42
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Andrew’s Building
Conservation Ltd
ar ud he ms su cm da
hs
33
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Anthony Short and Partners LLP ar id he ms su
13
■
Antony Gibb Ltd
id
po su
28
■ ■ ■ ■ ■
ArchaeoDomus Archaeological
& Heritage Services
ae po
8
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Archaeology South-East
ae dn hi
ms po
8
■ ■ ■ ■
The Architectural History
Practice Limited
hi po
28
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Armour Heritage Ltd
ae he po
28
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Arrol & Snell Ltd
ar
ae he ms
po su
13
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Arte Conservation
pa
164
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Artemis Heritage
po
29
■ ■ ■ ■
Atelier Heritage
ar
hi po
29
■ ■ ■
Austin Newport Group
su
cm qs
41
■ ■ ■ ■
B D P
ar
st su
pc qs
13
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
B M TRADA
he nd st
su tt
33
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Bailey Partnership
su
cm
33
■ ■ ■
Barton Engineers Ltd
st
42
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Bates Zambelli
ar id
ud hi
cm pc
14
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Beacon Planning Ltd
ud hi po
lg pc
27
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Blackett-Ord Conservation
Limited
ar
hi st su
42
■ ■
Bosence & Co
su
cm
34
■ ■
Bosence Building
Conservation
ma nd
29
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Brading Butt Chartered
Quantity Surveyors
cm qs
36
W H L
Brundell Woolley
qs
36
■ ■ ■
Building Conservation (UK) Ltd id
cm da
54
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Building Research
Establishment Ltd
he ma
29
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
The Built Heritage Consultancy
hi po
29
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Butler Hegarty Architects Ltd ar
14
L
Campbell Smith & Co Ltd
pa
155
H
■
Carden & Godfrey Architects ar id po
14
■ ■ ■ ■
Caroe & Partners
ar
ae hi po
14
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Caroe Architecture Ltd
ar
he
14
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Carthy Conservation Ltd
ma pa po
87
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Catalina Architecture Ltd
ar
14
■
Catherine Woolfitt
Associates Ltd
ae he
po su
30
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Chedburn Dudley
ar
hi ms
po su
14
W H L
■
Chilcroft Ltd
ud hi po
pc
30
■
Christopher Rayner Architects ar id he ms po cm pc
14
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Cliveden Conservation
Workshop Ltd
he ma pa
35
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Conisbee
st su
42
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Conservation Architecture &
Planning
ar ud po
pc
16
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Conservation Building
Services Ltd
pa
55
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Conservation PD Ltd
ar ud
ed em
16
L
The Conservation Studio
ud hi po
pc
30
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Court Design and
Conservation
he hi ms
su
34
■
Creative Heritage
he hi ms
po su tt aa pc
50
■
Cube Property Surveyors &
Architects
ar
he ms
po su
cm da
em
hs
34
■ ■ ■ ■
PROFESSIONAL
SERVICE
PROVIDERS
Design
Services
Survey &
Investigation
Development
Services
Pg
SCOTLAND
NORTH
WALES
MIDLANDS
EAST
SOUTH EAST
SOUTHWEST
EU
Curtins
he st
42
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
D B R (Conservation) Limited id
he pa
155
■ ■
D B R Southern
cm
88
■ ■
D G C Historic Buildings
Consultants Ltd
he ms
po su
30
■ ■ ■
Donald Insall Associates Ltd ar id he hi ms
po
cm fs
pc
16
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Eastern Heritage Restorations
su
cm
56
■
Edward Bulmer Pots of Paint id
135
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Edwards Hart Ltd
nd po su pc
31
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
The English Listed Building
Company
ar
cm pc
16
■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Eura Conservation Ltd
po su
cm
44
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Feilden & Mawson LLP
ar id hi po su cm
16
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Ferguson Mann Architects
ar ud po
pc
16
■ ■ ■ ■
Floydconsult
he ma
su tt
147
W
Fothergill
st
43
■
Fugro GeoServices Ltd
nd st
44
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
G L S Architects
ar
16
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Giles Quarme & Associates
ar
hi po su pc
16
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Grover Lewis Associates Limited
po
lg pc
27
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Hall & Ensom Chartered
Building Surveyors
ar
ms su
cm qs
34
W H L
Harding Bond Property
Consultants
po su
pc
34
■
Hare & Humphreys Ltd
pa
157
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Hawkes Edwards & Cave
ar
17
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Helen Hughes Historic
Interiors Research &
Conservation
id
hi pa po
158
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Heritage Project Contracts
he po
cm
123
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Heritage Project Management
he po
cm
23
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Heritage Surveys Limited
ar
ms po su cm
34
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Heritage Testing Ltd
ma nd pa
35
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Hibbs andWalsh Associates ar
17
H
■
Hirst Conservation
ar
ae ma pa
po
30
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Hirst Conservation
Materials Ltd
ar
ae ma pa
po
140
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Historic Building
Advisory Service
ae hi ms
po su
pc
30
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Historic Metalwork
Conservation Company
he po
124
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Hockley & Dawson Consulting
Engineers Ltd
po st
43
H S
Huntley Cartwright
cm qs
36
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Hurst Peirce & Malcolm LLP
st
43
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Hutton + Rostron
Environmental Investigations
Limited
dn he nd
su tt
cm
31
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Ingram Consultancy Limited ar
he ma
po su
31
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
James Brennan Associates
ms pe
ph su
8
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
James Dunnett Architects
ar
17
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Jane Jones-Warner Associates ar id hi
aa
17
■ ■ ■ ■ ■
John C Goom Architects
ar
17
■ ■
Johnston andWright
ar id
ud su
cm hs
18
■ ■ ■ ■
Johnston Cave Associates
ar
he
18
■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Jonathan Gotelee Architect
ar
18
■ ■
Jonathan Rhind Architects
ar id he
18
■
Julian Harrap Architects LLP ar id hi su
18
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Kathryn Sather & Associates
hi po
31
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Knox-McConnell Architects Ltd ar
18
Y
L U C
ud po
ed pc
27
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Lathams
ar ud
19
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
M O L A (Museum of London
Archaeology)
ae hi ms
ph po
32
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
M R D A
ar id he hi po
su
18
L
MannWilliams
st su
hs
43
■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■
Martin Ashley Architects
ar id he hi po
su
cm da
19
H
■