BCD16_FINAL_150dpi (flipping book)
Table of Contents Table of Contents
Previous Page  7 / 196 Next Page
Basic version Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 7 / 196 Next Page
Page Background

T W E N T Y T H I R D E D I T I O N

T H E B U I L D I N G C O N S E R VAT I O N D I R E C T O R Y 2 0 1 6

7

1

PROFESS IONAL SERV I CES

A full key to the two-character codes used in the product/service selector

tables which appear throughout the Directory can be found on our website at:

www.buildingconservation.com/home/pscodes.htm

PROFESSIONAL

SERVICE

PROVIDERS

Design

Services

Survey &

Investigation

Development

Services

Pg

SCOTLAND

NORTH

WALES

MIDLANDS

EAST

SOUTH EAST

SOUTHWEST

EU

Martin Thomas Associates

fs

148

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Maybank Buildings

Conservation

hi po su cm

em

34

■ ■ ■

H

Mildred, Howells & Co

qs

36

The Morton Partnership Ltd ar

st su

43

L

N G M Surveys LLP

ms su

8

■ ■ ■ ■

H W

Nicholas Jacob Architects

ar

19

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Nicholson Price Associates

he po su

35

W

W

Nick Cox Architects

ar

19

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Lisa Oestreicher

pa

135

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Oliver West and John Scott

Architects Limited

ar

19

H

■ ■

Owlsworth I J P

ar

he ma

cm

60

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

P C A Consulting Engineers

st su

cm hs

43

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

P D P Green Consulting

ar ud ma po st cm da

hs pc

19

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

P P I Y Ltd

ar

hi ms nd

po su

aa da

hs

19

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

PW P Architects

ar

cm pc

20

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Paul Tanner Associates

st

43

H

Pegasus Planning Group Ltd

ed pc

27

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Peregrine Bryant LLP

ar id

20

■ ■ ■ ■

Peter Codling Architects

ar

su

20

Philip A Gaches Plasterwork id

157

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Philip Hughes Associates

he su

35

Planning Heritage Ltd

he

pc

32

W H

■ ■

Plaster Restorations (UK) Ltd

cm

168

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Press & Starkey

qs

36

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Priory Heritage Ltd

he ms su cm

32

L

Purcell

ar id hi su

aa pc

20

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

R Hilton & Co Ltd

pe su

cm pc

31

■ ■ ■

R M A Heritage

ud hi po

pc

32

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Radley House Partnership Ltd ar

20

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Ramboll

ae po st

43

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Richard Coles Builders Ltd

cm

63

H S

Richard Crooks Partnership ar id

cm

20

Y

Richard Griffiths Architects Ltd ar

po

cm da

21

■ ■ ■

Richard Ireland Plaster & Paint

he pa

167

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Robert Kilgour Architects Ltd ar

21

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Robert Seymour Conservation ar

21

■ ■

Robin Kent Architecture &

Conservation

ar

ae hi ms

po su

da hs

21

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Rock Davidson Associates

hi po

pc

33

■ ■

Rodney Melville + Partners

ar

he po

cm pc

21

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Ian Russell

nd st su

44

■ ■ ■

S F K Consulting

st

44

Sandy & Co (Contractors)

Limited

qs

63

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Sawyer & Fisher

cm qs

36

WY

■ ■ ■ ■

Scottish Lime Centre Trust

he ma

178

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Shaw & Jagger Architects Ltd ar

22

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

St Ann’s Gate Architects LLP ar

he hi po

su

da

22

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

St Swithuns Building &

Conservation

cm

64

Stone Central (NW) Ltd

ms su

92

■ ■ ■

Stone Edge Limited

ma

94

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Stonewest Limited

he hi ma

ms nd pa

pe po su

cm

63

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Stride Treglown Ltd

ar

po su

22

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Stuart Page Architect

ar id po su

21

S

Studio Astragal Ltd

po

pc

33

■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Synergy Bare Leaning & Bare

cm hs

qs

36

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Szerelmey Conservation

ma

93

■ ■

T R A C Structural Ltd

st

147

W L

Taylor Pearce Restoration

Services Limited

id

157

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Timber Framing and

Conservation

he

50

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Topp & Co

he

125

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Turley Heritage

ud po

pc

33

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

PROFESSIONAL

SERVICE

PROVIDERS

Design

Services

Survey &

Investigation

Development

Services

Pg

SCOTLAND

NORTH

WALES

MIDLANDS

EAST

SOUTH EAST

SOUTHWEST

EU

Verity & Beverley

ar

22

L

W C P (Whitworth

Co-Partnership LLP)

ar

su

lg pc

22

E

■ ■

W R Dunn & Co Ltd

ar

po su

cm hs

35

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Watson Bertram & Fell Ltd ar

su

23

Weald & Downland Open Air

Museum

hi

23

■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■ ■

West Waddy ADP LLP

ar ud po

cm hs

lg pc

23

H

■ ■

Woodhall Planning &

Conservation Ltd

ar ud hi po

pc

33

■ ■ ■ ■ ■

Woodhead Heritage

he hi

cm qs

68

Y E

KEY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES

Design services

ar architects

id interior designers & consultants

ud urban designers

Survey & investigation

ae archaeologists

dn dendrochronology

he heritage science & technology

hi

historical researchers

ma materials analysis

ms measured surveys

nd non-destructive investigations

pa paint research & analysis

pe photogrammetry

ph photographic services

po conservation plans & policy consultants

st structural engineers

su surveyors

tt structural timber testing

Development services

aa architectural technicians

cm project management

da access audits

ed environmental consultants

em estate management

fs fire safety consultants

hs health & safety

lg legal services

pc planning consultants

qs quantity surveyors

KEY REGION CODES

Region codes

North of

England N Cumbria, Durham and counties

to the north

W North West

Y Yorkshire and the Humber

Midlands E East Midlands

W West Midlands

East

E East Anglia

H Northern Home Counties

South East L Greater London

H Southern Home Counties

South West S Berks, Hants and Oxfordshire

W Glos, Wilts, Dorset and counties

to the west